Pro AV Catalog
Neutrik USA, Inc. - CAS-FOMD
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Fiber Optic Measurement Kit

Model: CAS-FOMD

  • Ideal for field or laboratory testing
  • Interchangeable SFP module design for wavelength flexibility
  • Compatible to LC connectors
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Related Products
Documents

The fiber optic measurement kit contains a power source frame, a 1.25mm adapter and a multimode attenuator.

No transceiver included in the power source. Combine with the SFP selection out of the accessory range.

No fiber meter included. Combine with the multimode or single mode device out of the accessory range.

  • Ideal for field or laboratory testing
  • Interchangeable SFP module design for wavelength flexibility
  • Compatible to LC connectors
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products